Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

O.M.C. (MOTORS) LIMITED

Company number 01412133

Registered office address
1 Manchester Rd, Oldham, OL8 4AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2024
due by 10 August 2024

Last statement dated 27 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TRIMBERRY MOTORS LIMITED 29 Jan 1979 - 31 Dec 1979