Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REGENCY INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01409821

Registered office address
10-11 Austin Friars, London, England, EC2N 2HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 1979

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 August 2024
due by 11 September 2024

Last statement dated 28 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
REGENCY INVESTMENT SERVICES (SURREY) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 27 Mar 1986
WAYCLASS LIMITED 17 Jan 1979 - 31 Dec 1979