Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPECIALTY COATING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 01408896

Registered office address
Unit A1 Kingswey Business Park, Forsyth Road, Woking, GU21 5SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2022
due by 9 October 2022

Last statement dated 25 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NOVA TRAN LIMITED 12 May 1988 - 01 Jun 2006
NOVA-TRAN ELECTRONICS LIMITED 12 Jan 1979 - 12 May 1988