Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EMI GROUP INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01407770

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 January 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2023
due by 26 January 2023

Last statement dated 12 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN RECORDS OVERSEAS LIMITED 09 Sep 1992 - 29 Apr 1996
VIRGIN OVERSEAS LIMITED 21 Feb 1983 - 09 Sep 1992
VIRGIN OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 21 Feb 1983
POMANDER FILM PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 04 Jan 1979 - 31 Dec 1979