Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CREST NICHOLSON (CHILTERN) LIMITED

Company number 01406599

Registered office address
Crest House, Pyrcroft Road, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 9GN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 March 2023
due by 5 April 2023

Last statement dated 22 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CREST NICHOLSON MARINAS (WALES) LIMITED 21 May 1992 - 27 Aug 2004
PEARCE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 22 Aug 1989 - 21 May 1992
COURTRENCH LIMITED 22 Dec 1978 - 22 Aug 1989