MITIE ENGINEERING SERVICES (WALES) LIMITED

Company number 01402606

Registered office address
Level 12 The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2021
due by 14 October 2021

Last statement dated 30 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MITIE ENGINEERING SERVICES (CARDIFF) LIMITED 15 Aug 1989 - 03 Jul 2009
PRIDDY ENGINEERING SERVICES (CARDIFF) LIMITED 26 Jan 1989 - 15 Aug 1989
PRIDDY ELECTRICAL (CARDIFF) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 26 Jan 1989
MULTIHEAT (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED 29 Nov 1978 - 31 Dec 1979