Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DEESIDE TITANIUM LIMITED

Company number 01401636

Registered office address
Moor Lane, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8BJ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 1978

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 June 2019
due by 15 June 2019

Last statement dated 1 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CLEVELAND TITANIUM LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 31 Dec 1980
AMYNTOR INVESTMENTS LIMITED 24 Nov 1978 - 31 Dec 1979