LAYTONS SOLICITORS LIMITED

Company number 01401075

Registered office address
C/O Laytons Llp 3rd Floor, Pinners Hall, 105-108 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 November 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2022
due by 13 August 2022

Last statement dated 30 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LAYTONS LIMITED 15 Jan 1990 - 26 Jul 2017
MILTCHOICE LIMITED 22 Nov 1978 - 15 Jan 1990