AB WORLD FOODS LIMITED

Company number 01400901

Registered office address
Weston Centre, 10 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 4QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 29 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2022
due by 18 May 2022

Last statement dated 4 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PATAK'S FOODS LIMITED 26 Feb 2001 - 31 Mar 2008
KIRPAC LIMITED 28 Sep 1990 - 26 Feb 2001
KIRBY COMMODITY PACKERS & SUPPLIES LIMITED 21 Nov 1978 - 28 Sep 1990