Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UB HUMBER LIMITED

Company number 01399879

Registered office address
Building 3 Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road, Chiswick, London, England, W4 5YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2022
due by 24 June 2022

Last statement dated 10 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
YOUNG'S SEAFOODS LIMITED 20 Jun 1996 - 27 May 1999
STOWE FROZEN FOODS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 20 Jun 1996
FOAMBERRY LIMITED 15 Nov 1978 - 31 Dec 1979