CAPITAL & REGIONAL PLC

Company number 01399411

Registered office address
22 Chapter Street, London, England, SW1P 4NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2021
due by 22 May 2021

Last statement dated 8 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPITAL AND REGIONAL PROPERTIES PLC 16 Jul 1985 - 10 May 2000
MANCHESTER CORN EXCHANGE ESTATES LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 16 Jul 1985
LEGIBUS EIGHTEEN LIMITED 13 Nov 1978 - 31 Dec 1979