Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A & H EUROPE LTD

Company number 01399323

Registered office address
Farren Court The Street, Cowfold, Horsham, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH13 8BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 May 2023
due by 23 May 2023

Last statement dated 9 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified
  • 22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods
Previous company names
Name Period
A. & H. DISPLAY CARDS LIMITED 13 Nov 1978 - 13 Jul 2004