GEORGE WIMPEY LIMITED

Company number 01397926

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GEORGE WIMPEY PLC 03 Nov 1978 - 03 Jul 2007