Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARNIVAL FILM & TELEVISION LIMITED

Company number 01397762

Registered office address
1 Central St. Giles, St. Giles High Street, London, WC2H 8NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2023
due by 21 June 2023

Last statement dated 7 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CARNIVAL FILM AND TELEVISION LIMITED 09 Feb 2007 - 20 Aug 2007
CARNIVAL (FILMS AND THEATRE) LIMITED 17 Sep 1990 - 09 Feb 2007
PICTURE PARTNERSHIP PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 17 Sep 1990
BATWAY LIMITED 03 Nov 1978 - 31 Dec 1979