Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REASSURE LL LIMITED

Company number 01397655

Registered office address
Windsor House, Town Centre, Telford, England, TF3 4NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 April 2023
due by 7 May 2023

Last statement dated 23 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
  • 65201 - Life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
GUARDIAN LINKED LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED 02 Oct 1995 - 01 Dec 2016
GRE LINKED LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED 02 Nov 1978 - 02 Oct 1995