Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ERIEZ MAGNETICS EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 01397255

Registered office address
Bedwas House Industrial Estate, Bedwas, Caerphilly, CF83 8YG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2023
due by 1 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ERIEZ MAGNETICS U.K. LIMITED 01 Nov 1978 - 10 Aug 1990