Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PRUDENTIAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 01397169

Registered office address
1 Angel Court, London, England, EC2R 7AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2022
due by 10 July 2022

Last statement dated 26 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PRUDENTIAL CORPORATION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Nov 1978 - 01 Oct 1999