BENDRIGG TRUST

Company number 01396557

Registered office address
Bendrigg Lodge, Old Hutton, Nr. Kendal, Cumbria, LA8 0NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 October 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 October 2022
due by 28 October 2022

Last statement dated 14 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN ASSOCIATION FOR COMMUNITY CARE(THE) 27 Oct 1978 - 29 Jul 1988