Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASDA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01396513

Registered office address
Asda House, South Bank, Great Wilson Street, Leeds, LS11 5AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 October 2022
due by 16 October 2022

Last statement dated 2 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ASDA-MFI GROUP PLC. 01 Nov 1985 - 26 Feb 1988
ASSOCIATED DAIRIES GROUP PLC 31 Dec 1978 - 01 Nov 1985
DUALWARD LIMITED 27 Oct 1978 - 31 Dec 1978