Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARRAQUIP STEELSTOCK LIMITED

Company number 01395994

Registered office address
Hilltop Works Withambrook Industrial, Estate Londonthorpe Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, NG31 9ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2023
due by 16 August 2023

Last statement dated 2 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24520 - Casting of steel
Previous company names
Name Period
DELCRON (REINFORCEMENTS) LTD 19 Jul 1985 - 22 May 2006
DELCRON STEEL LIMITED 25 Oct 1978 - 19 Jul 1985