VIRGIN ACTIVE HEALTH CLUBS LIMITED

Company number 01395346

Registered office address
26 Little Trinity Lane, Mansion House, London, England, EC4V 2AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 January 2022
due by 22 January 2022

Last statement dated 8 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HOLMES PLACE HEALTH CLUBS LIMITED 11 Sep 2000 - 10 Apr 2013
HOLMES PLACE HEALTH CLUB LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 11 Sep 2000
ATILA HEALTH CLUB LIMITED 23 Oct 1978 - 31 Dec 1980