Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BAUER RADIO LIMITED

Company number 01394141

Registered office address
Media House Peterborough Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough, United Kingdom, PE2 6EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 November 2022
due by 7 December 2022

Last statement dated 23 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
EMAP RADIO LIMITED 18 Oct 2005 - 20 Feb 2008
EMAP PERFORMANCE LIMITED 14 Apr 2000 - 18 Oct 2005
EMAP RADIO LIMITED 03 Mar 1995 - 14 Apr 2000
TRANS WORLD COMMUNICATIONS PLC 18 Sep 1989 - 03 Mar 1995
MISS WORLD GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 28 Apr 1983 - 18 Sep 1989
JEM INTERNATIONAL (LONDON) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 28 Apr 1983
NEARPALM LIMITED 16 Oct 1978 - 31 Dec 1979