COSTAIN GROUP PLC

Company number 01393773

Registered office address
Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 4UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 October 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 February 2022
due by 6 March 2022

Last statement dated 20 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 192) LIMITED 12 Oct 1978 - 31 Dec 1978