MAX HEADROOM LIMITED

Company number 01393012

Registered office address
Berkshire House, 168-173 High Holborn, London, WC1V 7AA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 December 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 1978

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9220 - Radio and television activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CHRYSALIS VISUAL PROGRAMMING LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 02 May 1997
HUSKY MUSIC LIMITED 09 Oct 1978 - 31 Dec 1981