APEX SOFTWARE SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01392734

Registered office address
8 Princes Parade, Liverpool, Merseyside, L3 1QH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 June 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 1978

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 4 November 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58290 - Other software publishing
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
IBIS BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 17 May 1999