Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHESTER GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 01391377

Registered office address
Bambridge Park Garden Centre, Kiln Lane, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO50 6HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2023
due by 9 August 2023

Last statement dated 26 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
GROSVENOR GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED 23 Sep 2008 - 29 Jun 2012
GROSVENOR GARDEN CENTRE 13 Apr 1988 - 23 Sep 2008
GROSVENOR GARDEN LEISURE 17 Jun 1983 - 13 Apr 1988
GROSVENOR GARDEN CENTRE 27 Sep 1978 - 17 Jun 1983