BREW SECURITIES LTD

Company number 01388916

Registered office address
7 Royal Victoria Patriotic Bldg, John Archer Way Wandsworth, London, SW18 3SX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2020
due by 25 January 2021

Last statement dated 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
BELCHER'S BREWERY PLC 15 Jun 1993 - 23 Jun 1994
INN SECURITIES PLC 14 Jun 1990 - 15 Jun 1993
DUNBREWIN PLC 11 Oct 1988 - 14 Jun 1990
BRUCE'S BREWERY PLC 21 Nov 1983 - 11 Oct 1988
BRUCE'S BREWERY (SOUTHWARK) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 21 Nov 1983
WETHERLAND LIMITED 14 Sep 1978 - 31 Dec 1980