ST BEDE'S SCHOOL TRUST SUSSEX

Company number 01386499

Registered office address
Bede's Senior School, Upper Dicker, Hailsham, East Sussex, England, BN27 3QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 September 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 February 2021
due by 17 March 2021

Last statement dated 3 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ST. BEDE'S SCHOOL TRUST (SUSSEX) LIMITED 01 Sep 1978 - 04 Feb 2000