Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

R.M. TRUSCOTT LIMITED

Company number 01382928

Registered office address
C/O John Cotton Group Limited, Nunbrook Mills, Mirfield, West Yorkshire, WF14 0EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 26 February 2024
due by 26 November 2024

Last accounts made up to 26 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 November 2023
due by 18 November 2023

Last statement dated 4 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ROVERGRAND LIMITED 09 Aug 1978 - 31 Dec 1980