Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AIR LOGISTICS NETWORKS LIMITED

Company number 01378919

Registered office address
Donington Court Pegasus Business Park, Herald Way, East Midlands Aiport, Castle Donington, Derby, England, DE74 2UZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2023
due by 4 July 2023

Last statement dated 20 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AIR LOGISTICS (RUSSIA) LIMITED 27 Jan 2006 - 12 Aug 2010
CHAPMAN FREEBORN (RUSSIA) LIMITED 14 Jan 1994 - 27 Jan 2006
CHAPMAN FREEBORN LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 14 Jan 1994
CHAPMAN FREEBORN PURCHASING LIMITED 18 Jul 1978 - 31 Dec 1981
SUDAN AIR CARGO LIMITED 18 Jul 1978 - 31 Dec 1981