Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PARKDEAN PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 01378529

Registered office address
2nd Floor One Gosforth Park Way, Gosforth Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE12 8ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 July 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 May 2023
due by 13 June 2023

Last statement dated 30 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55201 - Holiday centres and villages
Previous company names
Name Period
HAVEN LEISURE (PH) LIMITED 21 Mar 2001 - 25 Oct 2004
PARKDEAN HOLIDAYS LIMITED 11 Apr 1989 - 21 Mar 2001
BEAZER LEISURE LIMITED 11 Jun 1985 - 11 Apr 1989
LEECH LEISURE LIMITED 13 Jul 1978 - 11 Jun 1985