CARAT LIMITED

Company number 01378339

Registered office address
10 Triton Street, Regent's Place, London, United Kingdom, NW1 3BF
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 April 2021
due by 1 May 2021

Last statement dated 17 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CARAT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 15 May 2008 - 22 May 2008
CARAT LIMITED 02 Jun 1998 - 15 May 2008
TMD CARAT ADVERTISING LIMITED 08 Jan 1991 - 02 Jun 1998
TMD ADVERTISING LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 08 Jan 1991
TRADEFORMS LIMITED 12 Jul 1978 - 31 Dec 1979