Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BMW (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01378137

Registered office address
Company Secretary, Summit One, Summit Avenue, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 0FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2022
due by 17 July 2022

Last statement dated 3 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
BMW (GB) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 01 Apr 2005
BMW MARINE ENGINES LIMITED 11 Jul 1978 - 31 Dec 1979