CITIFINANCIAL EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 01375237

Registered office address
Citigroup Centre, Canada Square Canary Wharf, London, E14 5LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 August 2021
due by 11 September 2021

Last statement dated 28 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CITIFINANCIAL EUROPE PLC 11 Apr 2003 - 05 Jun 2017
ASSOCIATES CAPITAL CORPORATION PLC 31 Dec 1978 - 11 Apr 2003
WEEKHURST LIMITED 23 Jun 1978 - 31 Dec 1978