Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SUEZ UK ENVIRONMENT LTD

Company number 01373225

Registered office address
Suez House, Grenfell Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 1ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2023
due by 29 June 2023

Last statement dated 15 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
SITA ENVIRONMENT LIMITED 28 Aug 2002 - 24 Mar 2016
SITA PRODUCTS & SERVICES LIMITED 02 Nov 2000 - 28 Aug 2002
S.I.T.A. PRODUCTS & SERVICES LIMITED 02 Nov 1998 - 02 Nov 2000
BFI LIMITED 01 Aug 1995 - 02 Nov 1998
DRINKWATER SABEY LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 01 Aug 1995
OMERLONG LIMITED 13 Jun 1978 - 31 Dec 1978
H. SABEY & CO. LIMITED 13 Jun 1978 - 31 Dec 1978