Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MAPA SPONTEX UK LIMITED

Company number 01372811

Registered office address
Berkeley Business Park, Wainwright Road, Worcester, Worcestershire, WR4 9ZS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 December 2022
due by 24 December 2022

Last statement dated 10 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
SPONTEX LIMITED 22 Oct 1990 - 29 Dec 2000
SPONTEX HOLDINGS LIMITED 15 Jan 1990 - 22 Oct 1990
PRICEL (U.K.) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 15 Jan 1990
GHANDIN LIMITED 12 Jun 1978 - 31 Dec 1979