Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNITRANS LIMITED

Company number 01372780

Registered office address
Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp Level 8 Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, England, LS1 4DL
Company status
Insolvency Proceedings
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 1978

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 26 September 2019
due by 26 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 29 September 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 20 February 2021
due by 3 April 2021

Last statement dated 20 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
CONCORDE LOGISTICS LIMITED 26 Aug 1994 - 16 Nov 2006
AERLOAD (WAREHOUSING) LIMITED 22 Jan 1993 - 26 Aug 1994
ELECTRONIC TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 22 Jan 1993
KELDERLING LIMITED 12 Jun 1978 - 31 Dec 1978