Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

M & J GROUP (CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING) LTD

Company number 01371473

Registered office address
M&J Group Hammond Road, Elms Farm Industrial Estate, Bedford, England, MK41 0UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2023
due by 4 July 2023

Last statement dated 20 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43910 - Roofing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
M & J FLAT ROOFING LIMITED 20 Dec 1989 - 08 May 2014
M & J FELT ROOFING LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 20 Dec 1989
KARMBEY LIMITED 31 May 1978 - 31 Dec 1978