FIS INVESTMENT SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01366010

Registered office address
25 Canada Square, London, United Kingdom, E14 5LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2021
due by 15 October 2021

Last statement dated 1 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SUNGARD INVESTMENT SYSTEMS U.K. LIMITED 01 Jul 1999 - 01 Apr 2016
PORTFOLIO ADMINISTRATION LIMITED 30 Apr 1984 - 01 Jul 1999
KREOVEND LIMITED 03 May 1978 - 30 Apr 1984