LONDON STRING QUARTET FOUNDATION

Company number 01364491

Registered office address
The Wigmore Hall Trust, 36 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 2BP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 April 2019
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 April 1978

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LONDON INTERNATIONAL STRING QUARTET COMPETITION 18 Apr 1988 - 19 Dec 1995
CITY OF PORTSMOUTH INTERNATIONAL STRING QUARTET COMPETITION 21 Apr 1978 - 18 Apr 1988