Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SARAGUSA FROZEN FOODS LIMITED

Company number 01364101

Registered office address
Orange Tower Media City Uk, Salford, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom, M50 2HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 April 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2023
due by 4 October 2023

Last statement dated 20 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MRS. SMITH'S FROZEN FOODS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 19 Apr 1984
S. REECE & SONS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1979
SARAGUSA LIMITED 20 Apr 1978 - 31 Dec 1978