HALEWOOD INTERNATIONAL TRADEMARKS LIMITED

Company number 01360434

Registered office address
The Winery, Ackhurst Road, Chorley, England, PR7 1NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2022
due by 12 October 2022

Last statement dated 28 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HALEWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 07 Feb 1995 - 28 Jun 2002
HALEWOOD VINTNERS LIMITED 30 Mar 1978 - 07 Feb 1995