CAR STORE.COM LIMITED

Company number 01359849

Registered office address
Loxley House 2 Oakwood Court, Little Oak Drive, Annesley Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG15 0DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2022
due by 16 June 2022

Last statement dated 2 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
PENDRAGON USED CARS LIMITED 20 Nov 2018 - 13 Dec 2018
THE CAR STORE LIMITED 16 Jan 2018 - 20 Nov 2018
EVANS HALSHAW MOTORS LIMITED 27 Nov 1992 - 16 Jan 2018
EVANS HALSHAW MOTOR GROUP LIMITED 18 Mar 1986 - 27 Nov 1992
EVANS HALSHAW GROUP LIMITED 24 Feb 1984 - 18 Mar 1986
EVANS HALSHAW HOLDINGS LIMITED 28 Mar 1978 - 24 Feb 1984