Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

(A) PROPERTY SALES LIMITED

Company number 01359445

Registered office address
Hanovergreen Cottage Hanover, Redmarley, Gloucester, GL19 3JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 February 2023
due by 3 March 2023

Last statement dated 17 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
M & O ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED 22 Mar 1978 - 04 Jul 1989