Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PRIMASIL SILICONES LIMITED

Company number 01357452

Registered office address
Kington Road, Weobley, Herefordshire, HR4 8QU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 March 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2023
due by 14 January 2024

Last statement dated 31 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20170 - Manufacture of synthetic rubber in primary forms
Previous company names
Name Period
PRIMASIL LIMITED 21 Jul 1987 - 06 Mar 2003
PRIMASIL FABRICATIONS LIMITED 14 Mar 1978 - 21 Jul 1987