Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GOODHEWS LIMITED

Company number 01354371

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2023
due by 1 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 3 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2023
due by 3 November 2023

Last statement dated 20 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BETTERNOTTS LIMITED 22 Feb 1978 - 31 Dec 1979