Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRINTONS OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01351648

Registered office address
C/O Brintons Carpets Limited, Wyre Forest House Wyre Forest House, Fine Point Way, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, England, DY11 7WF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 2 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2022
due by 21 November 2022

Last statement dated 7 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BAYVEST LIMITED 06 Feb 1978 - 31 Dec 1978