CLOSE NUMBER 33 LIMITED

Company number 01351159

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 December 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 1978

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 3 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MYTRAVEL TOUR OPERATIONS LIMITED 01 Nov 2007 - 11 May 2015
TOURMAJOR LIMITED 05 Jan 1998 - 01 Nov 2007
THOMAS COOK RAND TRAVELLERS CHEQUES LIMITED 13 Oct 1997 - 05 Jan 1998
ROBIN EDWARDS TRAVEL (W.G.C.) LIMITED 02 Feb 1978 - 13 Oct 1997