Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANCON SPECIAL ALLOY STEELS LIMITED

Company number 01350389

Registered office address
2 Cortonwood Drive, Dearne Valley, United Kingdom, S73 0UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2023
due by 14 January 2024

Last statement dated 31 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ANCON SPECIAL STEELS LIMITED 27 Jan 1978 - 27 Apr 2001