Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHUTDOWN MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01348516

Registered office address
Lime House, 75 Church Road, Tiptree, Essex, England, CO5 0HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2021
due by 25 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 October 2022
due by 28 October 2022

Last statement dated 14 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TASKWELL LIMITED 17 Jan 1978 - 31 Dec 1978